BIPR Privacy Policy

BIPR Logo


Last updated: 18.02.2017

Gregory Cordier, 79 Impasse Roger Martin du Gard, 54710 Ludres, France ("us", "we", or "our") operates http://bipr.fr, https://bipr.fr, http://bipr.fit and http://bipr.bike (the "Site"). This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information we receive from users of the Site.
The site is hosted by
1&1 Internet SARL
7, place de la Gare
BP 70109
57201 Sarreguemines Cedex
France

We use your Personal Information only for providing and improving the Site. By using the Site, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy.

Information Collection And Use

While using our Site, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to your name ("Personal Information" collected in the form on the "My Profile" page of the website), email (information collected when you log in with your "Google +" account), country (collected on the form)...

CNIL

In accordance with the relevant legal and regulatory provisions applicable in France, and particularly with the amended Law 78-17 of January 6, 1978, related to information technology, files and freedom, this Website has been declared to the CNIL (Commission Nationale Informatique et Liberté – National Commission on Information Technology and Civil Liberties). In conformity with the provisions of the aforementioned Law, the user benefit from a right to access, modify, correct or remove its personal data under the conditions provided by Articles 38, 39 and 40. In order to exercise these rights, the user can reach us by the following means: By written mail: Gregory Cordier, 79 Impasse Roger Martin du Gard, 54710, Ludres, France (please enclose a copy of your national identity card or any equivalent identity document, such as a passport); By electronic mail: contact@bipr.fr.

Log Data

Like many site operators, we collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Site ("Log Data"). This Log Data may include information such as your computer's Internet Protocol ("IP") address, browser type, browser version, the pages of our Site that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, the URL that you just visited, the one on which you are about to go, the data you choose to communicate to us through entry forms, your email adress connected to your "Google +" account and other statistics. In addition, we may use third party services such as Google Analytics that collect, monitor and analyze data in order to evaluate our services quality and allow third-parties to provide us with technical, logistical and other functions. The sending of emails of a commercial nature is subject to receipt of your prior consent (Newsleter registering on the "My Profile" page). You may change your mind later and oppose yourself to any further emails of a commercial nature. If we have to transfer some of your personal data outside the European Union, for the purposes mentioned above, we will ensure that those data are transferred in compliance with the European regulation 2016/679, dated from the 27th April 2016 and applicable to personal data protection. We will store your personal data no longer than is necessary for the purposes for which it was collected or is required by applicable law. They will not be transferred to other third-parties, nor used for other purposes, than those mentioned herein.

Communications

We may use your Personal Information to contact you with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information that May interest you if you agreed to by checking the "Newsleter agree box" on the "My Profile" page. You can unregister from newsleter by sending us an email or by writing to us at the above adress (please enclose an identity document).

Cookies

Cookies are files with small amount of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a web site and stored on your computer's hard drive. Like many sites, we use "cookies" to collect information. You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Site.

Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Copyright

This Website is an intellectual work protected by international and French intellectual property laws. The Website in its entirety and every items that compose it is the exclusive property of Gregory Cordier or third-parties that gave us a license to use them, as are all related rights. The items includes, but are not limited to, brands, trademarks, logos, photographs, texts, slogans, domain names, patents, know-how and expertise, software, databases, drawings, designs, images, pictures, digital download, animated sequences with or without sound, music and sounds, as well as any other intellectual work integrated in the Website. These items are protected by international and national intellectual property laws. The reproduction of any of the documents or items published on this Website is only allowed for the exclusive purpose of information for strictly personal and private use. Any partial or complete reproduction or representation, of the Website or one of its item, on any kind of current or future medium, and by any means and for other purposes than those stated above, must always be subject to an express, written and prior authorization from the Website owners or the publication director. It is prohibited to use any tool or means allowing the collection, extraction or compilation of data (in particular a software collecting every data of the Website) in order to extract and use a substantial part of this Website, without an express, written and prior authorization from the Website owners or the publication director. Gregory Cordier and its content provider grant the user of this Website a limited, personal, non-exclusive, revocable license, without the right to sub-license, allowing the user to have a simple access to the Website, browse et use this Website in a personal and non-commercial manner. This license does not grant the user any other right, in particular regarding the right to use the content for a commercial purpose. Please note that "BIPR" is a trademark which was registered at the French INPI (Institut National de la Propriete Industrielle).

Changes To This Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy is effective as of (add date) and will remain in effect except with respect to any changes in its provisions in the future, which will be in effect immediately after being posted on this page. We reserve the right to update or change our Privacy Policy at any time and you should check this Privacy Policy periodically. Your continued use of the Service after we post any modifications to the Privacy Policy on this page will constitute your acknowledgment of the modifications and your consent to abide and be bound by the modified Privacy Policy. If we make any material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will notify you either through the email address you have provided us, or by placing a prominent notice on our website.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us.